Big and Small Wedding Venues in Singapore

Are you looking for a hotel to hold a small or big wedding? Most of the popular hotels in Singapore have minimum number of tables that you need to fulfill inorder for you to even the book it as your wedding venue. Due to the limited sizes of the ballrooms, there is also a maximum number of tables as well. To find out what the minimum and maximum number of tables allowed on both weekday and weekend. Check out the following table:

To sort, simply click the header.

Hotel NameWeekday MinWeekday MaxWeekend MinWeekend Max
Pan Pacific Orchard512512
Mandarin Orchard Singapore895895
PARKROYAL on Pickering1030830
Raffles Hotel825825
The Fullerton Hotel Singapore1048848
Carlton Hotel10331033
Grand Copthorne Waterfront Hotel10651065
Mandarin Orchard Singapore10401040
Orchid Country Club1012010120
Ramada Singapore at Zhongshan Park6261026
Regent Singapore10501050
Riverview Hotel Singapore10331033
Sheraton Towers Singapore (Tables of 12)10451045
Movenpick Heritage Hotel Sentosa12151215
Capella Singapore15401540
Grand Mercure Roxy Singapore15351535
Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre15381538
Hotel RE! @ Pearl's Hill15401540
Quality Hotel Singapore15251525
Traders Hotel Singapore15301530
Changi Village Hotel16251625
Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium16441644
Goodwood Park Hotel18381838
Hilton Singapore18501850
Hotel Fort Canning18461846
Novotel Singapore Clarke Quay18501850
Rendezvous Hotel18241824
Crowne Plaza Changi Airport20282028
Fairmont Singapore2020020200
Furama RiverFront, Singapore20552055
Grand Hyatt Singapore20242024
Marina Bay Sands2015020150
Marina Mandarin Singapore20602060
Orchard Hotel Singapore2010020100
Peninsula.Excelsior Hotel20362036
Resorts World Sentosa, Singapore2040020400
The Sentosa20262026
Amara Singapore25422542
Copthorne King's Hotel Singapore10452545
Four Seasons Hotel Singapore20322532
Grand Park City Hall25302530
M Hotel25322532
PARKROYAL on Beach Road25452545
PARKROYAL on Kitchener Road25452545
Shangri-La's Rasa Sentosa Resort & Spa25402540
York Hotel20422542
Amara Sanctuary Resort Sentosa25453045
Conrad Centennial Singapore (Table of 12 for Dinner)20343034
Furama City Centre Singapore30463046
Pan Pacific Singapore30653065
InterContinental Singapore28373337
Concorde Hotel Singapore25443544
Shangri-La Hotel3010035100
Singapore Marriott Hotel30553555
Swiss“tel Merchant Court Singapore30503550
The St. Regis Singapore30483548
W Singapore - Sentosa Cove30554055
The Ritz Carlton, Millenia Singapore4510060100